Contact Us

Contact Us



Central Administration: 8406 5000
Registrar / Enrolments: 8406 5012

Early Childhood Centre: 8406 5080

Findon Campus:
Primary Years (R-6) Admin: 8406 5100
Absentee Line: 8406 5105
Absentee Email: click here

Flinders Park Campus
7-9 Administration: 8406 5300
Absentee Line: 8406 5305
Absentee Email: click here

Kidman Park Campus
10-12 Administration: 8406 5200
Absentee Line: 8406 5305
Absentee Email: click here

Uniform Shop: 8351 7486
OSHC: 0439 896 557



R-6 Sport Information

R-6 Fixtures

Basketball (St Clair)

Please click your team name to view your fixture.

Reception / Year 1 Wednesday Basketball
Nazareth Black ‘A’ Group
Coached by Andrew Dinnison
No training
Nazareth Gold ‘B’ Group
Coached by Beth Tyler
No training
Nazareth White ‘C’ Group
Coached by Jonathon Daniell
No training
Year 2/3 Monday Basketball
Nazareth Black
Coached by Amy Ravenscroft
Training Tuesday 8:00am – 8:40am
Nazareth Charcoal
Coached by Richard Piesse
Training Tuesday 8:00am – 8:40am
Nazareth White
Coached by David Snyders
Training Tuesday 8:00am – 8:40am
Nazareth Gold
Coached by Belinda Kolar
Training Tuesday 8:00am – 8:40am
Year 3/4 Tuesday Basketball
Nazareth Black
Coach Dave Snyders
Training Thursday 3:20pm – 4:00pm
Year 3/4 Friday Basketball
Nazareth Black
Coached by Stewart Haggan
Training Thursday 3:20pm – 4:00pm
Nazareth Gold
Coached by Charles Kouba
Training Thursday 3:20pm – 4:00pm
Year 5/6 Tuesday Basketball
Nazareth Black
Coached by Dwayne Odorcic
Training Monday 3:20pm – 4:00pm
Nazareth Gold
Coached by Michael Crawford
Training Monday 8:00am – 8:40am
Nazareth White
Coached by Sid Boutros
Training Friday 3:20pm – 4:00pm
Year 5/6 Friday Basketball
Nazareth Black
Coached by Jack Hackenbruch
Training Tuesday 3:20pm – 4:00pm
Nazareth Gold
Coached by Leah Thompson
Training Monday 3:20pm – 4:00pm

Cricket

Please click your team name to view your fixture.

Year 2/3 Master Blaster
Nazareth 2/3 Master Blaster
Coached by Selena and Nick Lucivero
No training
Year 4 ‘B’ Grade Cricket
Nazareth Year 4 ‘B’ Grade
Coached by Stewart Haggan and Steve Hatzis
Training Wednesday 3:20pm – 4:20pm
Year 5/6 ‘A’ Grade Cricket
Nazareth Year 5/6 ‘A’ Grade
Coached by Brett Ridley and Christian Leonardi
Training Thursday 3:20pm – 4:20pm

Netball (St Clair)

Please click your team name to view your fixture.

Year 2/3 Wednesday Netball
Nazareth Black
Coached by Sue Porter and Romina Tedesco
Training Wednesday at lunchtime
Nazareth Gold
Coached by Kate Ledgard
Training Wednesday at lunchtime
Nazareth White
Coached by Keera Renfors
Training Wednesday at lunchtime
Year 3/4 Thursday Netball
Nazareth Black
Coached by Tanya Laird and Kate Walsh
Training Wednesday 3:20pm – 4:00pm
Nazareth Gold
Coached by Denae Henry and Marissa Armiento
Training Friday 3:20pm – 4:00pm
Nazareth White
Coached by Amy Ravenscroft
Training Wednesday 3:20pm – 4:00pm
Year 5/6 Thursday Netball
Year 5 Nazareth Black
Coached by Tanya Laird
Training Thursday 8:00am – 8:40am
Year 5 Nazareth Charcoal
Coached by Louisa Leonardi
Training Thursday 8:00am – 8:40am
Year 6 Nazareth Gold
Coached by Denae Henry
Training Monday 3:20pm – 4:00pm
Year 6 Nazareth Purple
Coached by Freda Scarlat, Penny Snyders and Sharon Ayers
Training TBC
Year 6 Nazareth White
Coached by Nicole Chen and Teresa Neto
Training Monday 8:00am – 8:40am

To view all St Clair Netball & Basketball fixtures, please click here.

Please stay tuned for AFL and Soccer fixtures.

These seasons commence in Term 2. Fixtures will be shared with families when they become available.


Uniform Requirements for School Sport Training

During Terms 2 and 3, students in Years 2-6 who have school sports training before or after school are permitted to wear their sports uniform on their training day.

Should your child wish to wear specific football or soccer attire to train in after school, they must wear their winter uniform throughout the day and get changed after school.

Students who train during their lunch time are required to wear their winter uniform put their sneakers on for the duration of the training, and then change back into their black leather school shoes for the remainder of the day.

Class teachers will be provided with a training schedule and a list of students involved so they know who is involved with each training session.

Training & Knockout Schedule

Sport Participation Contract and Code of Conduct
pdf
2024 Knockout Trial Dates
jpeg